806 Beech St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Beech St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $99,365, approximately $99 per square foot. 806 Beech St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including John E. Ewing Middle School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Camp Peggy B
Bought by
Sfr3-040 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
James Camp Jeffery
Bought by
Camp Peggy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Bought by
Camp James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3-040 Llc | $36,900 | Mcangus Goudelock & Courie Llc | |
| Camp Peggy B | $5,769 | None Listed On Document | |
| Camp Peggy B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Camp James E | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $3,820 | $480 | $3,340 |