806 Chestnut Dr High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,467 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Chestnut Dr, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $284,117, approximately $172 per square foot. 806 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Allen M and Johnson Angela
Bought by
Jackson Thomas and Jackson Renay D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Outstanding Balance
$83,067
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$201,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Hall Leonard S and Hall Ricky L
Bought by
Johnson Allen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Richard Ennis Steven and Richard Amy W
Bought by
Hall Michael Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Thomas | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Allen M | $141,000 | -- | |
| Hall Michael Lee | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Thomas | $132,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Allen M | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Michael Lee | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $165,000 | $48,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $165,000 | $48,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $165,000 | $48,000 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $165,000 | $48,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $148,400 | $40,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $148,400 | $40,000 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map