806 Declaration Dr Pittsboro, IN 46167
Estimated Value: $290,506 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Declaration Dr, Pittsboro, IN 46167 and is currently estimated at $301,877, approximately $198 per square foot. 806 Declaration Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pittsboro Primary School, Pittsboro Elementary School, and Tri-West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Pyatt Builders Llc
Bought by
Cook Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,751
Outstanding Balance
$140,897
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Pyatt Builders Llc
Bought by
Cook Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,751
Outstanding Balance
$140,897
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Crystal | $168,800 | -- | |
| Cook Crystal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Crystal | $165,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $265,600 | $38,100 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $257,800 | $38,100 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $226,200 | $33,100 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $209,000 | $33,100 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $184,800 | $31,200 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $170,800 | $31,200 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $166,200 | $30,000 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $826 | $99,000 | $22,800 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $14 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map