810 Declaration Dr Pittsboro, IN 46167
Estimated Value: $301,931 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Declaration Dr, Pittsboro, IN 46167 and is currently estimated at $312,233, approximately $185 per square foot. 810 Declaration Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pittsboro Primary School, Pittsboro Elementary School, and Tri-West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Paul Shoopman Home Building Group Inc
Bought by
Shelley Cassandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Outstanding Balance
$143,919
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Paul Shoopman Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Paul Shoopman Home Building Gr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,246,191
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Paul Shoopman Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Paul Shoopman Home Building Gr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,246,191
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Kj Capital Partners Llc
Bought by
Paul Shoopman Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelley Cassandra L | $207,188 | Lenders Escrow & Title | |
| Paul Shoopman Home Building Gr | -- | -- | |
| Paul Shoopman Home Building Gr | -- | -- | |
| Paul Shoopman Custom Homes Inc | -- | Partners Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelley Cassandra L | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Shoopman Home Building Gr | $4,246,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $277,600 | $38,100 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $269,300 | $38,100 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $236,200 | $33,100 | $203,100 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $218,600 | $33,100 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $191,100 | $31,200 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $178,100 | $31,200 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $832 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map