806 E 3rd St Monahans, TX 79756
Estimated Value: $171,894 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,381
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E 3rd St, Monahans, TX 79756 and is currently estimated at $206,724, approximately $86 per square foot. 806 E 3rd St is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including George Cullender Kindergarten Center, Parkway Elementary School, and Tatom Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Bishop Thurmond Connie J and Thurmond Arnold B
Bought by
Matta Adan and Calderon Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,530
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matta Adan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matta Adan | $32,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $88,660 | $3,180 | $107,640 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $101,470 | $3,180 | $98,290 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $105,170 | $3,180 | $101,990 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $87,650 | $2,880 | $84,770 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $86,640 | $2,880 | $83,760 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $87,780 | $2,880 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $88,940 | $2,880 | $86,060 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $68,840 | $2,880 | $65,960 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $64,600 | $2,880 | $61,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,090 | $2,880 | $32,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,460 | $2,880 | $23,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map