806 E Edney Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E Edney Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $125,898, approximately $114 per square foot. 806 E Edney Ave is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Heino Charles D
Bought by
Mclaughlin Darrin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Darrin D | $8,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $70,062 | $18,084 | $51,978 |
| 2024 | $606 | $40,935 | $16,440 | $24,495 |
| 2023 | $606 | $42,236 | $15,364 | $26,872 |
| 2022 | $572 | $39,003 | $14,359 | $24,644 |
| 2021 | $525 | $31,895 | $13,667 | $18,228 |
| 2020 | $500 | $30,228 | $13,399 | $16,829 |
| 2019 | $482 | $28,317 | $13,399 | $14,918 |
| 2018 | $471 | $27,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $26,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $407 | $19,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $372 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $16,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map