J
Seller's Agent in 2023
James Dudas
Carolyn Shepherd Realty Inc.
(937) 533-5284
10 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $221,000
Built in 1940 (original blueprints & rendering), 806 E. Main (which consist of 2 Lots, 932 and ...933 vacant lot), is located on the beautiful downtown main street in Eaton, Ohio. Resent total restoration. Where to start: living room with fireplace, eat-in kitchen, dining room w/2 corner built-ins, front entry foyer, laundry shoot and 1/2 bath ...on first floor.
Second floor: 3 bedrooms w/original hardwood floors, full bath.
great back and side yard(extra lot).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolyn Shepherd Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: (937) 456-1158 License #2001008727 Listed on: 09/19/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straszheim Jerry Lee | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Sold | $180,000 | -9.5% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -4.1% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Price Changed | $207,500 | -3.5% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -6.1% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -2.6% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $48,370 | $9,870 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $48,370 | $9,870 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $48,370 | $9,870 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $35,250 | $9,170 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $35,250 | $9,170 | $26,080 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $35,250 | $9,170 | $26,080 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $29,860 | $7,770 | $22,090 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $29,860 | $7,770 | $22,090 |
| 2017 | $581 | $29,860 | $7,770 | $22,090 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $26,460 | $7,770 | $18,690 |
| 2014 | $571 | $26,460 | $7,770 | $18,690 |
| 2013 | $590 | $26,460 | $7,770 | $18,690 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
James Dudas
Carolyn Shepherd Realty Inc.
(937) 533-5284
10 in this area
18 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Test Member
DABR
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 873482
APN: M40-0006-0-5-90-401-1000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.