M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Motsee Lock
Global Realty Northwest-Oregon
(208) 230-3569
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,492 - $267,000
This home is located at 806 E Main St, Weiser, ID 83672 since 18 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $252,873, approximately $228 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 806 E Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Lisa Marie | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Downing Lee T | -- | Amerititle | |
| Wade Dwain L | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $68,599 | -- | |
| Harris Rondell | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downing Lisa Marie | $67,460 | |
| Closed | Downing Lee T | $64,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Dwain L | $46,148 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $183,022 | $36,234 | $146,788 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $181,559 | $36,234 | $145,325 |
| 2023 | $919 | $172,704 | $36,234 | $136,470 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $168,137 | $36,234 | $131,903 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $128,862 | $30,178 | $98,684 |
| 2020 | $884 | $96,423 | $24,120 | $72,303 |
| 2019 | $943 | $76,878 | $24,120 | $52,758 |
| 2018 | $863 | $81,990 | $24,120 | $57,870 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $76,878 | $24,120 | $52,758 |
| 2013 | $715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Motsee Lock
Global Realty Northwest-Oregon
(208) 230-3569
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Amy Gluch
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 871-0156
16 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98505419
APN: RPW2300002000S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.