806 Engman St Clearwater, FL 33755
North Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Engman St, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $223,268, approximately $219 per square foot. 806 Engman St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sandy Lane Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Faison Ethel Lee and Sims Ethel
Bought by
Sims Nettie B and Townsend Curlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Sims Ethel
Bought by
Sims Ethel B and Townsend Curfean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,300
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Clay Theodis G and Sims Nettie B
Bought by
Sims Nettie B and Clay Theodis G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Clay Theodis G
Bought by
Sims Nettie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,400
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Wright Juanita N and Whatley Geneva
Bought by
Clay Theodis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,400
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property