806 Frances Ln Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $459,146 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Frances Ln, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $471,287, approximately $413 per square foot. 806 Frances Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $435,800 | $202,000 | $233,800 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $254,100 | $86,800 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $254,100 | $86,800 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $254,100 | $86,800 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $254,100 | $86,800 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $254,100 | $86,800 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $184,600 | $67,000 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $184,600 | $67,000 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $184,600 | $67,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $184,600 | $67,000 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $184,600 | $67,000 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map