809 Kitty Ct Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Kitty Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $448,784, approximately $311 per square foot. 809 Kitty Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $407,400 | $203,300 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $235,900 | $87,400 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $235,900 | $87,400 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $235,900 | $87,400 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $235,900 | $87,400 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $235,900 | $87,400 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $148,500 | $67,000 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $148,500 | $67,000 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $148,500 | $67,000 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $148,500 | $67,000 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $148,500 | $67,000 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map