806 Gaston Manor Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,244 - $611,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Gaston Manor Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $579,811, approximately $295 per square foot. 806 Gaston Manor Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gelfand Eve M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,929
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,882
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelfand Eve M | $368,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gelfand Eve M | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $577,319 | $128,820 | $448,499 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $362,594 | $75,000 | $287,594 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $362,594 | $75,000 | $287,594 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $362,594 | $75,000 | $287,594 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $362,594 | $75,000 | $287,594 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $362,594 | $75,000 | $287,594 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $362,594 | $75,000 | $287,594 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $349,099 | $70,000 | $279,099 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $349,099 | $70,000 | $279,099 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $349,099 | $70,000 | $279,099 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $336,022 | $77,000 | $259,022 |
| 2014 | $4,652 | $336,022 | $77,000 | $259,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map