806 Hickory St Wakefield, KS 67487
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Hickory St, Wakefield, KS 67487 and is currently estimated at $194,674, approximately $139 per square foot. 806 Hickory St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School and Wakefield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason J E & Marilyn Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $10,350 | $2,558 | $7,792 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $10,286 | $2,467 | $7,819 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,690 | $2,399 | $7,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map