806 Howe Blvd Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Howe Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $102,555, approximately $102 per square foot. 806 Howe Blvd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School, Glencoe Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $12,040 | $720 | $11,320 |
| 2024 | $494 | $12,040 | $720 | $11,320 |
| 2023 | $494 | $12,040 | $720 | $11,320 |
| 2022 | $437 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $332 | $8,100 | $720 | $7,380 |
| 2020 | $332 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $330 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $284 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $284 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map