806 Indiana Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,447 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Indiana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $257,482, approximately $206 per square foot. 806 Indiana Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Hollar Everett R and Hollar Mardas
Bought by
Hall Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,871
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kenneth E | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Kenneth E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $159,100 | $46,800 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $156,100 | $46,800 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $112,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $122,400 | $35,100 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $102,400 | $34,600 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $94,100 | $30,700 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $82,800 | $26,200 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $72,300 | $20,700 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $63,300 | $15,900 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $58,400 | $13,800 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $53,200 | $13,800 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $987 | $49,000 | $12,900 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map