806 James Dr Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 James Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $558,095, approximately $397 per square foot. 806 James Dr is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School and Hamilton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Bought by
Wyland Allan Peter and Wyland Doris A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyland Allan Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $443,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $375 | $332,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $332,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $504 | $236,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $543 | $236,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $612 | $229,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $614 | $229,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $495 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $488 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |