806 Jefferson St Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Jefferson St, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $187,823, approximately $130 per square foot. 806 Jefferson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Gardner
Bought by
Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Federal
Bought by
Steven Gardner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
John
Bought by
Federal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez | $50,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Michelle E | $50,000 | -- | |
| Steven Gardner | $30,000 | -- | |
| Federal | $102,400 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan | $102,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $109,800 | $15,500 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $92,600 | $15,500 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $92,800 | $15,500 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $104,200 | $15,500 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $96,400 | $15,500 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $93,400 | $15,500 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $93,600 | $15,500 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $93,800 | $15,500 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $93,000 | $15,500 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $93,100 | $15,500 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $572 | $78,800 | $15,700 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map