Estimated Value: $125,160 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Lauderdale Rd, Cuba, AL 36907 and is currently estimated at $156,540, approximately $87 per square foot. 806 Lauderdale Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Bought by
Radcliffe J C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe J C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $26,240 | $1,000 | $25,240 |
| 2024 | $436 | $26,240 | $1,000 | $25,240 |
| 2023 | $436 | $26,240 | $1,000 | $25,240 |
| 2022 | $436 | $26,240 | $1,000 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $358 | $21,840 | $1,000 | $20,840 |
| 2020 | $395 | $21,460 | $1,000 | $20,460 |
| 2019 | $394 | $21,440 | $1,000 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $394 | $21,440 | $1,000 | $20,440 |
| 2016 | $366 | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $366 | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $239 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $223 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map