B
Seller's Agent in 2012
BJ Gober
One Stop Leasing & Prop Mgmt
(512) 585-4416
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $307,000
Home sold as is where is with no warranties expressed or implied. Please allow 2-3 business days for seller response. Please see attachment for seller disclosures - Bank of America employees and/or immediate family member of BOA employees are prohibited from buying this property. Huge home with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Tile in most of the home including all wet areas.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $57,050 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Gilbert | $84,196 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | Price Changed | $79,900 | 0.0% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2012 07/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,123 | $305,800 | $67,256 | $238,544 |
| 2023 | $8,123 | $346,985 | $67,256 | $279,729 |
| 2022 | $8,662 | $338,872 | $67,256 | $271,616 |
| 2021 | $7,080 | $247,389 | $38,492 | $208,897 |
| 2020 | $5,889 | $199,638 | $29,361 | $170,277 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $196,239 | $29,358 | $166,881 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $183,423 | $29,358 | $154,065 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $163,380 | $7,535 | $155,845 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $163,380 | $7,535 | $155,845 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $142,037 | $7,535 | $134,502 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $110,791 | $7,535 | $103,256 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
BJ Gober
One Stop Leasing & Prop Mgmt
(512) 585-4416
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pete Bega
Jeanette Shelby, Realtors
(512) 433-9056
44 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8413354
APN: 93123
Ask me questions while you tour the home.