NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $149,613 - $243,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,897 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2021

Last sale price $155,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,330 / mo

94 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Brand New Roof!!! Wonderful Tudor style home near Regional Hospital. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home has stunning woodwork throughout! Hardwood floors and tile. Updated bathrooms and kitchen. Great finished attic that can be used as a 5th bedroom. Fantastic porch to sit and enjoy a relaxing even on., Baths: 1 Bath Lev 2,1 Bath Lev 3, Beds: 2+ Bed 2nd,1 Bed 3rd, SqFt Fin - Main: 835.00, SqFt Fin - 3rd: 440.00, Tax Information: Available, Formal Dining Room: Y, Breakfast Room: Y, SqFt Fin - 2nd: 622.00, Additional Info: All measurements approximate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Colarossi

ERA One Source Realty License #RS342041 Listed on: 03/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Xiaohong Whitiak

REALTY NETWORK GROUP License #RS271006L

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x80

Interior Spaces

  • 1,897 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14670010020
  • $13,000 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Mulberry St. to Madison Ave., Sign on Property
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1897
  • Architectural Style: Tudor
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic Finished
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • AtticFeatures: Finished,Walk Up
  • AuctionYN: No
  • SchoolTaxAmount: 1789.06
  • EnhancedAcccessible: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Has Basement: Concrete, Interior Entry, Full
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Vinyl
  • Private Spa: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • RoadFrontageLength: 40.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X80
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 14670010020
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4062.09
  • Tax Book Number: 2010-22686
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 13000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2021
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Cbbc2 Llc
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$207,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,403
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wang Bei $155,000 None Available
Mcrae Al $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $82 / Sq Ft
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2021 03/25/21 For Sale $159,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $27,781 $173,640 $31,290 $142,350
2025 $4,592 $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
2024 $4,224 $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
2023 $4,224 $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
2022 $4,132 $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
2021 $4,132 $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
2020 $4,062 $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
2019 $3,830 $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
2018 $3,830 $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
2017 $3,768 $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
2016 $1,413 $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
2015 $2,902 $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
2014 -- $13,000 $4,153 $8,847
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: GSB21955

Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®

APN: 14670010020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.