806 Old Darby St Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Old Darby St, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $329,317, approximately $253 per square foot. 806 Old Darby St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Lottie D and Lewis Frank G
Bought by
Hoppenworth Raymond H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Eloian John
Bought by
Lewis Frank G and Lewis Lottie D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppenworth Raymond H | $13,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Frank G | $4,285 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $107,678 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $104,643 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $101,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $98,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $95,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $94,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $92,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $90,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $129,487 | $0 | $0 |