806 Pine Hurst Dr Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $396,107 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Pine Hurst Dr, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $410,277, approximately $235 per square foot. 806 Pine Hurst Dr is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Ronald A Finneran Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Mckinney Claude F and Mckinney Jodi
Bought by
Finneran Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald A Finneran Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Finneran Ron | -- | Premier Title Ks Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $44,427 | $4,774 | $39,653 |
| 2024 | $5,348 | $42,718 | $4,774 | $37,944 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $41,075 | $4,774 | $36,301 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $37,340 | $4,126 | $33,214 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $33,640 | $4,126 | $29,514 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $32,038 | $4,126 | $27,912 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $28,481 | $4,126 | $24,355 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $24,401 | $4,126 | $20,275 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $23,614 | $4,126 | $19,488 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $27,933 | $4,126 | $23,807 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $28,554 | $4,126 | $24,428 |
| 2014 | $4,186 | $29,186 | $4,126 | $25,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map