806 Pondview Ct Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Pondview Ct, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $285,681, approximately $283 per square foot. 806 Pondview Ct is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Braham Elementary School and Braham Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Funes Boyd and Funes Kimberly
Bought by
Mohr Rylee and Mohr Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,661
Outstanding Balance
$258,069
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,612
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Rylee | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohr Rylee | $263,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $258,500 | $15,000 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $231,100 | $15,000 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $231,100 | $15,000 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $225,700 | $15,000 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $177,900 | $15,000 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $173,000 | $15,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map