806 S Howard St Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $73,546 - $158,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 S Howard St, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $110,137, approximately $96 per square foot. 806 S Howard St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Price Norma E Living Trust
Bought by
Davis Bryan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,170
Outstanding Balance
$48,818
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Bought by
Price Norma E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Bryan S | $53,539 | Attorney Only | |
| Price Norma E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Bryan S | $56,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $26,102 | $4,002 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $24,513 | $3,758 | $20,755 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $21,593 | $3,310 | $18,283 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $20,518 | $3,145 | $17,373 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $19,744 | $3,026 | $16,718 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $19,744 | $3,026 | $16,718 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $19,744 | $3,026 | $16,718 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $18,595 | $2,850 | $15,745 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,649 | $2,552 | $14,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map