806 S School St Desloge, MO 63601
Estimated Value: $196,151 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
953
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 S School St, Desloge, MO 63601 and is currently estimated at $215,038, approximately $225 per square foot. 806 S School St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $18,880 | $3,490 | $15,390 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $18,370 | $3,490 | $14,880 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $18,370 | $3,490 | $14,880 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $18,370 | $3,490 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $18,370 | $3,490 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $17,400 | $2,520 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $17,400 | $2,520 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,400 | $2,520 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $17,400 | $2,520 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map