806 Scotty Ct Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated Value: $507,847 - $654,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Scotty Ct, Cramerton, NC 28032 and is currently estimated at $565,462, approximately $250 per square foot. 806 Scotty Ct is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Bought by
Powers John G and Powers Linda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers John G | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $457,840 | $75,000 | $382,840 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $457,840 | $75,000 | $382,840 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $457,840 | $75,000 | $382,840 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $293,250 | $40,000 | $253,250 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $293,250 | $40,000 | $253,250 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $293,250 | $40,000 | $253,250 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $276,891 | $48,000 | $228,891 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $276,891 | $48,000 | $228,891 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $276,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $313,711 | $90,000 | $223,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map