806 Silver Ct Hamilton Square, NJ 08690
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $253,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Silver Ct, Hamilton Square, NJ 08690 and is currently estimated at $217,146, approximately $254 per square foot. 806 Silver Ct is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Langtree Elementary School, Richard C. Crockett Middle School, and Steinert - Hamilton High East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Haller Gaskill Lisa
Bought by
Matthews Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Montagna Joanne T
Bought by
Haller Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Nancy | $120,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Matthews Nancy | $120,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Haller Lisa | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haller Lisa | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $64,800 | $24,000 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $64,800 | $24,000 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map