T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Teri Scott
Amigo Realty
(575) 430-3312
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $415,000
Escape to the beautiful Sacramento Mountains with this adorable mountain cabin. This home features an open floor plan with 2 separate living areas, 2 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. Storage underneath the home. Some furnishings will stay. Great deck to sit and enjoy the clear mountain air and watch the local wildlife!! Easy year round access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Lorena | -- | None Available | |
| Upshaw Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Ernest O | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Lorena | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Upshaw Michael | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Ernest O | $118,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | For Sale | $245,000 | +36.2% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2016 01/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $88,431 | $5,151 | $83,280 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $85,855 | $5,151 | $80,704 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $83,355 | $5,151 | $78,204 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $80,927 | $5,151 | $75,776 |
| 2021 | $939 | $55,803 | $5,151 | $50,652 |
| 2020 | $939 | $55,803 | $5,151 | $50,652 |
| 2019 | $924 | $54,708 | $5,050 | $49,658 |
| 2018 | $901 | $54,167 | $5,000 | $49,162 |
| 2017 | $895 | $54,167 | $5,000 | $49,162 |
| 2016 | $781 | $46,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $774 | $46,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,127 | $4,500 | $40,627 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Teri Scott
Amigo Realty
(575) 430-3312
123 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Melanie Burris
Amigo Realty
(575) 491-7410
125 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
JOSEPH PACHECO
Aspen Trails Realty
(575) 937-3928
204 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
KENNA FOREMAN
Non Member Real Estate
Source: Otero County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 165366
APN: R036125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.