806 Taylor Place O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Taylor Place, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $245,429, approximately $210 per square foot. 806 Taylor Place is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Lindsay Dale F and Lindsay Linda C
Bought by
Lindsay Dale E and Lindsay Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Dale E | -- | Inv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindsay Dale E | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |