806 Trace Ct Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated Value: $256,661 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Trace Ct, Mandeville, LA 70448 and is currently estimated at $316,165, approximately $179 per square foot. 806 Trace Ct is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Mandeville Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2024 | $863 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2023 | $891 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2022 | $95,200 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2021 | $951 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2020 | $950 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,827 | $1,947 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map