806 W 10th St Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $59,842 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 806 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $87,711. 806 W 10th St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School and Newman Central Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $843 | $19,084 | $2,200 | $16,884 |
| 2023 | $392 | $17,914 | $2,065 | $15,849 |
| 2022 | $400 | $17,140 | $1,976 | $15,164 |
| 2021 | $409 | $16,163 | $1,863 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $412 | $15,597 | $1,798 | $13,799 |
| 2019 | $417 | $15,313 | $1,765 | $13,548 |
| 2018 | $412 | $15,338 | $1,768 | $13,570 |
| 2017 | $416 | $15,233 | $1,756 | $13,477 |
| 2016 | $419 | $14,742 | $1,699 | $13,043 |
| 2015 | $952 | $15,146 | $1,746 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | $936 | $14,810 | $1,707 | $13,103 |
| 2013 | $952 | $15,146 | $1,746 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map