810 W 10th St Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $75,423 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 810 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $105,106. 810 W 10th St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School and Newman Central Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $918 | $25,682 | $2,200 | $23,482 |
| 2023 | $923 | $24,108 | $2,065 | $22,043 |
| 2022 | $940 | $23,066 | $1,976 | $21,090 |
| 2021 | $962 | $21,752 | $1,863 | $19,889 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $20,990 | $1,798 | $19,192 |
| 2019 | $981 | $20,608 | $1,765 | $18,843 |
| 2018 | $969 | $20,641 | $1,768 | $18,873 |
| 2017 | $978 | $20,500 | $1,756 | $18,744 |
| 2016 | $985 | $19,839 | $1,699 | $18,140 |
| 2015 | $10 | $20,384 | $1,746 | $18,638 |
| 2014 | $949 | $19,931 | $1,707 | $18,224 |
| 2013 | $10 | $20,384 | $1,746 | $18,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map