806 W Clark St Champaign, IL 61820
Downtown Champaign NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $274,542
Studio
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 W Clark St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $254,636, approximately $294 per square foot. 806 W Clark St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Judah Christian School, and Montessori Habitat School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Kendall Kimberly D
Bought by
Kendall Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Dick William A
Bought by
Kendall Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Kimberly D | -- | Attorney | |
| Kendall Kimberly D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $91,400 | $15,380 | $76,020 |
| 2024 | $5,538 | $81,460 | $13,710 | $67,750 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $67,410 | $12,490 | $54,920 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $62,180 | $11,520 | $50,660 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $60,960 | $11,290 | $49,670 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $58,620 | $10,860 | $47,760 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $57,420 | $10,640 | $46,780 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $56,510 | $10,470 | $46,040 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $54,340 | $10,070 | $44,270 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $53,220 | $9,860 | $43,360 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $52,280 | $9,690 | $42,590 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $52,280 | $9,690 | $42,590 |
| 2013 | $3,858 | $52,280 | $9,690 | $42,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map