806 Willow Ct Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Willow Ct, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $639,988, approximately $281 per square foot. 806 Willow Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2026
Sold by
Paul Siu and Fay Guenther Merrilee
Bought by
Merrilee F Guenther Trust and Paul Siu Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Parisi Nicholas and Parisi Bianca
Bought by
Siu Paul and Guenther Merrilee Fay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Patrick R and Ahern Erika
Bought by
Parisi Nicholas and Parisi Bianca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Patrick R
Bought by
Johnson Patrick R and Ahern Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Mitco Inc
Bought by
Johnson Patrick R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrilee F Guenther Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Siu Paul | $472,500 | Multiple | |
| Parisi Nicholas | $455,000 | Git | |
| Johnson Patrick R | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Johnson Patrick R | $243,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siu Paul | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parisi Nicholas | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Patrick R | $313,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Patrick R | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,882 | $195,238 | $70,935 | $124,303 |
| 2023 | $12,363 | $179,480 | $65,210 | $114,270 |
| 2022 | $12,320 | $178,590 | $64,890 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $11,723 | $171,060 | $62,150 | $108,910 |
| 2020 | $11,287 | $163,850 | $59,530 | $104,320 |
| 2019 | $11,031 | $157,550 | $57,240 | $100,310 |
| 2018 | $11,370 | $157,560 | $57,240 | $100,320 |
| 2017 | $10,701 | $150,590 | $54,710 | $95,880 |
| 2016 | $10,368 | $139,030 | $50,510 | $88,520 |
| 2015 | $10,071 | $128,430 | $46,660 | $81,770 |
| 2014 | $9,814 | $119,560 | $37,340 | $82,220 |
| 2013 | $9,586 | $122,000 | $38,100 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map