806 Windmill Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $411,661 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,973
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Windmill Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $427,665, approximately $143 per square foot. 806 Windmill Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Ryland Heights Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Dixon Builders I Llc
Bought by
Beane Jon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,310
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Wwb Development Group Llc
Bought by
Dixon Builders I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beane Jon W | $249,310 | None Available | |
| Dixon Builders I Llc | $204,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beane Jon W | $249,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Builders I Llc | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $354,000 | $50,000 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $264,300 | $40,000 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $264,300 | $40,000 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $264,300 | $40,000 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $264,300 | $40,000 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $225,000 | $40,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $225,000 | $40,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $225,000 | $40,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $225,000 | $40,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $225,000 | $40,900 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $225,000 | $40,900 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map