8060 E 50th Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 E 50th Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $687,943, approximately $287 per square foot. 8060 E 50th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Boenig William
Bought by
Barta Peter and Barta Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,195
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Jude Church Erika Lynn and Jude Barry Matthew
Bought by
Boenig William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,750
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Jude Church Erika Lynn and Jude Barry Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barta Peter | $550,000 | Signloc Title & Escrow | |
| Boenig William | $473,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Jude Church Erika Lynn | $382,939 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barta Peter | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boenig William | $354,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jude Church Erika Lynn | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $47,340 | $8,280 | $8,280 |
| 2024 | $5,808 | $39,700 | $4,190 | $35,510 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $39,700 | $4,190 | $35,510 |
| 2022 | $5,409 | $38,280 | $8,170 | $30,110 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $39,370 | $8,400 | $30,970 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $34,940 | $8,400 | $26,540 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $34,940 | $8,400 | $26,540 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $33,410 | $7,810 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $33,410 | $7,810 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $32,900 | $6,169 | $26,731 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $32,900 | $6,169 | $26,731 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $12,690 | $2,189 | $10,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map