8060 Iris St Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 Iris St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $663,185, approximately $303 per square foot. 8060 Iris St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Doral Academy of Colorado.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Trebilcock Dean and Cochran Laura A
Bought by
Trebilcock Dean and Trebilcock Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,700
Outstanding Balance
$164,177
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$499,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Lyon Shirley A
Bought by
Trebilcock Dean and Cochran Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,865
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trebilcock Dean | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Trebilcock Dean | $242,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trebilcock Dean | $237,700 | |
| Closed | Trebilcock Dean | $235,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $37,341 | $12,692 | $24,649 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $37,359 | $14,438 | $22,921 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $37,359 | $14,438 | $22,921 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $32,117 | $9,708 | $22,409 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $33,042 | $9,988 | $23,054 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $30,321 | $10,187 | $20,134 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $30,321 | $10,187 | $20,134 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $25,864 | $7,132 | $18,732 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $25,864 | $7,132 | $18,732 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $24,640 | $6,794 | $17,846 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $24,640 | $6,794 | $17,846 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $20,028 | $6,408 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map