8085 Iris St Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,962 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8085 Iris St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $685,741, approximately $293 per square foot. 8085 Iris St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Doral Academy of Colorado.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Herold Maurer and Maurer Margarete R
Bought by
Dewolf Paul O and Dewolf Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$6,809
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$678,932
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewolf Paul O | $199,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewolf Paul O | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $39,885 | $11,815 | $28,070 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $39,614 | $13,391 | $26,223 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $39,614 | $13,391 | $26,223 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $34,575 | $9,161 | $25,414 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $35,570 | $9,425 | $26,145 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $32,183 | $9,088 | $23,095 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $32,183 | $9,088 | $23,095 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $29,387 | $6,941 | $22,446 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $29,387 | $6,941 | $22,446 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $27,832 | $6,794 | $21,038 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $27,832 | $6,794 | $21,038 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $23,100 | $6,408 | $16,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map