8060 S Clippinger Dr Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $2,331,000 - $3,994,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
8,337
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 S Clippinger Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $3,118,597, approximately $374 per square foot. 8060 S Clippinger Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Elementary School, Indian Hill Primary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Megan Michelle and Kelly Matthew F
Bought by
Wynne John and Wynne Kaycee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Guenthner Ruth S and Guenthner William L
Bought by
Kelly Megan Michelle and Kelly Matthew F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1996
Sold by
Guenthner Ruth S and Guenthner William L
Bought by
Guenthner Ruth S and Guenthner William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynne John | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Megan Michelle | $500,000 | Attorney | |
| Guenthner Ruth S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Megan Michelle | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,709 | $793,954 | $182,000 | $611,954 |
| 2024 | $29,716 | $793,954 | $182,000 | $611,954 |
| 2023 | $6,714 | $182,000 | $182,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,788 | $236,250 | $102,900 | $133,350 |
| 2021 | $9,964 | $236,250 | $102,900 | $133,350 |
| 2020 | $8,737 | $236,250 | $102,900 | $133,350 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $141,204 | $91,875 | $49,329 |
| 2018 | $5,577 | $141,204 | $91,875 | $49,329 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $141,204 | $91,875 | $49,329 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $173,254 | $95,809 | $77,445 |
| 2015 | $6,550 | $173,254 | $95,809 | $77,445 |
| 2014 | $6,502 | $173,254 | $95,809 | $77,445 |
| 2013 | $6,814 | $175,000 | $96,775 | $78,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map