J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jo-Ann McFearin
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $463,000
Colonial with large welcoming front porch! Enjoy holidays in the formal living room that opens to dining room and cozy times by the fireplace in the family room! Large eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter-tops! All kitchen appliances stay! Large first floor laundry room has laundry tub, washer, dryer, cabinets, closet and plenty of space for a hobby center. Second level features master bedroom with private master bathroom (shower, separate soaking tub) and walk-in closet. There are three (3) additional bedrooms and a second (2nd) full bath on the second floor. Unfinished basement. Shed. Patio. Large flat yard. Great location. Neutral and ready for you to make your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jo-Ann McFearin
Deleted Agent License #2001022169 Listed on: 11/29/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Galinas
Deleted Agent License #369307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Daniel A | $212,900 | Guardian Title | |
| Boedicker Danielle | -- | None Available | |
| Boedicker Keith A | -- | None Available | |
| Boedicker Keith A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Cicanese Frank | $42,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caballero Daniel A | $218,004 | |
| Previous Owner | Boedicker Keith A | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | Sold | $212,900 | -5.4% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2018 01/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -4.3% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2017 12/10/17 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -9.3% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -2.3% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,616 | $129,046 | $23,363 | $105,683 |
| 2024 | $6,616 | $129,046 | $23,363 | $105,683 |
| 2023 | $6,616 | $129,046 | $23,363 | $105,683 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $92,842 | $16,811 | $76,031 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $92,842 | $16,811 | $76,031 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $92,840 | $16,810 | $76,030 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $85,060 | $15,800 | $69,260 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $85,060 | $15,800 | $69,260 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $85,060 | $15,800 | $69,260 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $76,480 | $15,800 | $60,680 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $76,480 | $15,800 | $60,680 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $76,480 | $15,800 | $60,680 |
| 2013 | $4,528 | $75,150 | $15,800 | $59,350 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jo-Ann McFearin
Deleted Agent
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mary Galinas
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3959198
APN: 40-03094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.