$699,000

80610 Prestwick Place Indio, CA 92201

Estimated payment $4,995/month

Total Views 1,477
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,504 Sq Ft
$279 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Heritage Palms Country Club, where resort-style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained Westerwood model offers 2,504 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, with three bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and just a short stroll from the clubhouse, the setting is as desirable as the home itself. Positioned on an elevated lot along the 15th fairway, the property captures sweeping panoramic views of the golf course and surrounding mountains--creating the perfect backdrop for stunning desert sunsets right from your backyard. Inside, a bright and inviting layout welcomes you with living and dining areas, along with a separate great room. The great room features a cozy gas fireplace and an upgraded picture window that frames the outdoor scenery beautifully. The kitchen blends style and function with rich cherry wood cabinetry, slab granite countertops, a center island, and a built-in buffet for added storage and convenience. The expanded primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with a bay window, a spacious ensuite bath with soaking tub and walk-in shower, a generous walk-in closet, and direct access to the covered patio. Two guest bedrooms share an adjoining bath, providing both comfort and privacy--one enhanced with custom cherry wood built-ins, making it ideal as a bedroom, home office, or flexible space. The laundry room complete with a sink leads to an expanded garage with additional space for a golf cart and its own dedicated air conditioning. Outdoors, the backyard is designed for relaxation and entertaining, featuring brick pavers, a flagstone-style overlay, and drop-down shades--perfect for enjoying peaceful evenings overlooking the course. A cozy front patio adds yet another inviting space for morning coffee or quiet moments. Additional highlights include newer Lennox HVAC systems, pavered driveway and walkway, tile and luxury vinyl flooring throughout, ceiling fans and Hunter Douglas window coverings. As a resident of Heritage Palms Country Club, you'll enjoy access to an 18-hole championship golf course, fitness center, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and a vibrant clubhouse with an active social scene. More than just a home, this is a lifestyle--offering the very best of desert living. Come see it for yourself. (Some Photos Have Been Virtually Staged)

Listing Agent

Terry Cagen & Deborah Ferrell Team

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #02009748 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Co-Listing Agent

Deborah Ferrell

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01981624

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $600 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 606350059

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include building & grounds, cable TV, clubhouse
  • Heritage Palms Country Club Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$600 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Property Orientation Faces: Front Door Faces South, Leisure Faces North
  • Levels: Ground
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Included In Sale: Kitchen Appliances, Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 279.15
  • View Type: Golf Course, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
  • Water District Name: Indio Water District
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Co Listing Member Address: 74-990 Highway 111, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • Co Listing Office Address: 74-990 Highway 111, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • Listing I D: 219146031
  • Listing Member Address: 74-990 Highway 111, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • Listing Office Address: 74-990 Highway 111, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Heritage Palms Country Club
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave Oven, Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan, Washer, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Features, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, High Ceilings (9 Ft+)
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Gas Log, Glass Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Bedroom Features: Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Dual Entry-Jack & Jill
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Room, Living/Dining Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Island
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2504.00
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio: Brick - Tile, Rock - Stone, Concrete Slab, Covered
  • Planned Unit Development: No
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Direct Entrance, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Resident Manager, Gated Community, Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District
  • Water Heater Feature: Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Golf Course Within Development, Pickle Ball Courts, Sidewalks
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Building & Grounds, Cable TV, Clubhouse
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball Court, Tennis Courts, Management, Meeting Room, Maintenance Grounds, Lake or Pond, Guest Parking, Golf Course, Fitness Center, Card Room, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Billiard Room, Banquet Facilities
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 600.00
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 600.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 606350059
  • Irrigation: Drip System, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Description: Front Yard, Yard, Landscaped, Lawn
  • Lot Location: Close to Clubhouse, On Golf Course, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size: 7841.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,006 $580,124 $142,162 $437,962
2023 $7,866 $557,599 $136,643 $420,956
2022 $7,452 $546,666 $133,964 $412,702
2021 $7,238 $535,948 $131,338 $404,610
2020 $6,964 $530,454 $129,992 $400,462
2019 $6,811 $520,054 $127,444 $392,610
2018 $6,665 $509,858 $124,947 $384,911
2017 $6,536 $499,862 $122,498 $377,364
2016 $6,397 $490,062 $120,097 $369,965
2015 $6,348 $482,702 $118,294 $364,408
2014 $6,243 $473,249 $115,978 $357,271
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $699,000 -- $279 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Grant Deed $405,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $291,950 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219146031

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 606-350-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.