8063 Crossridge Rd Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,571,213 - $1,785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8063 Crossridge Rd, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,658,053, approximately $733 per square foot. 8063 Crossridge Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Weir Stanley M and Weir Dina M
Bought by
The Weir Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Outcalt Kevin D and Outcalt Deborah A
Bought by
Weir Stanley M and Weir Dina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Weir Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weir Stanley M | $306,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weir Stanley M | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,677 | $502,144 | $152,826 | $356,318 |
| 2024 | $7,677 | $492,162 | $149,830 | $349,332 |
| 2023 | $7,585 | $489,375 | $146,892 | $342,483 |
| 2022 | $7,477 | $472,782 | $144,013 | $335,769 |
| 2021 | $7,347 | $463,375 | $141,189 | $329,186 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $465,554 | $139,742 | $325,812 |
| 2019 | $6,804 | $456,426 | $137,002 | $319,424 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $447,480 | $134,317 | $313,163 |
| 2017 | $6,552 | $438,708 | $131,684 | $307,024 |
| 2016 | $6,002 | $430,107 | $129,102 | $301,005 |
| 2015 | $5,799 | $423,650 | $127,164 | $296,486 |
| 2014 | $5,782 | $415,352 | $124,673 | $290,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map