8063 Hopper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45255
Coldstream NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8063 Hopper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $385,809, approximately $196 per square foot. 8063 Hopper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Linger Wade E and Linger Janet M
Bought by
Searcy John J and Searcy Maureen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,136
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Linger Wade E and Linger Janet M
Bought by
Kollmeier Dwight L and Kollmeier Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searcy John J | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Kollmeier Dwight L | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Searcy John J | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,652 | $88,333 | $23,919 | $64,414 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $88,333 | $23,919 | $64,414 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $88,333 | $23,919 | $64,414 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $63,634 | $18,718 | $44,916 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $63,634 | $18,718 | $44,916 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $63,634 | $18,718 | $44,916 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $56,316 | $16,566 | $39,750 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $56,316 | $16,566 | $39,750 |
| 2017 | $3,908 | $56,316 | $16,566 | $39,750 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $55,514 | $16,898 | $38,616 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $55,514 | $16,898 | $38,616 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $55,514 | $16,898 | $38,616 |
| 2013 | $3,208 | $54,426 | $16,566 | $37,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map