8065 Eppick Ct Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $828,981
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8065 Eppick Ct, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $788,495, approximately $438 per square foot. 8065 Eppick Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mount Miguel High School, Keiller Leadership Academy, and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Bantados Onofre O and Bantados Fe B
Bought by
Bantados Onofre O and Bantados Fe B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Outstanding Balance
$167,462
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Bantados Onofre O and Bantados Fe B
Bought by
Bantados Onofre O and Bantados Fe B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bantados Onofre O | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bantados Onofre O | -- | -- | |
| -- | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bantados Onofre O | $321,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $303,192 | $104,006 | $199,186 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $297,248 | $101,967 | $195,281 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $291,420 | $99,968 | $191,452 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $285,707 | $98,008 | $187,699 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $280,106 | $96,087 | $184,019 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $277,235 | $95,102 | $182,133 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $271,800 | $93,238 | $178,562 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $266,471 | $91,410 | $175,061 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $261,247 | $89,618 | $171,629 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $256,125 | $87,861 | $168,264 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $252,279 | $86,542 | $165,737 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $247,338 | $84,847 | $162,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map