8065 Kline Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8065 Kline Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $507,082, approximately $384 per square foot. 8065 Kline Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Peters Evelyn Diane and Peters Evelyn D
Bought by
Peters James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Peters James W
Bought by
Peters Everlyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2000
Sold by
Peters Evelyn Diane
Bought by
Peters James W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters James W | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Everlyn D | -- | -- | |
| Peters James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $30,476 | $11,344 | $19,132 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $28,571 | $9,018 | $19,553 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $28,571 | $9,018 | $19,553 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $24,441 | $6,874 | $17,567 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $25,144 | $7,071 | $18,073 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $23,941 | $7,658 | $16,283 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $23,941 | $7,658 | $16,283 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $18,777 | $5,181 | $13,596 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $18,777 | $5,181 | $13,596 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $18,962 | $5,725 | $13,237 |
| 2015 | $731 | $18,962 | $5,725 | $13,237 |
| 2014 | $731 | $14,437 | $4,742 | $9,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map