8065 Leno Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8065 Leno Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $807,556, approximately $444 per square foot. 8065 Leno Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Capuano Louis E and Capuano Jennifer A
Bought by
Coursey Erik and Coursey Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,338
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Capuano Louis E and Capuano Jennifer A
Bought by
Capuano Louis E and Capuano Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Capuano Louis E and Bastian Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Medrano Yuriana Nunez and Garcia Joshua Michael
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Vintage Greens Phase Iv Llc
Bought by
Medrano Yuriana Nunez and Garcia Joshua Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,533
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coursey Erik | $655,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Capuano Louis E | -- | First American | |
| Capuano Louis E | $385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $353,740 | None Available | |
| Medrano Yuriana Nunez | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coursey Erik | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capuano Louis E | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capuano Louis E | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Medrano Yuriana Nunez | $413,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,719 | $730,661 | $292,264 | $438,397 |
| 2024 | $8,527 | $716,335 | $286,534 | $429,801 |
| 2023 | $8,527 | $702,290 | $280,916 | $421,374 |
| 2022 | $8,216 | $688,520 | $275,408 | $413,112 |
| 2021 | $8,084 | $675,020 | $270,008 | $405,012 |
| 2020 | $8,265 | $668,100 | $267,240 | $400,860 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $444,437 | $138,523 | $305,914 |
| 2018 | $5,647 | $435,723 | $135,807 | $299,916 |
| 2017 | $5,594 | $427,181 | $133,145 | $294,036 |
| 2016 | $5,252 | $418,806 | $130,535 | $288,271 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | $412,516 | $128,575 | $283,941 |
| 2014 | $5,029 | $404,436 | $126,057 | $278,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map