8067 Newcomb Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,860 - $380,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8067 Newcomb Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $356,715, approximately $287 per square foot. 8067 Newcomb Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1988
Sold by
Chatterleigh Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
West John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
9.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West John P | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | West John P | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $282,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $255,700 | $120,000 | $135,700 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $223,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $211,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $200,400 | $80,000 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $103 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map