8067 Windward Key Dr Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
Estimated Value: $797,528 - $888,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8067 Windward Key Dr, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732 and is currently estimated at $843,882, approximately $382 per square foot. 8067 Windward Key Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Beach Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Windward Key Associates Ltd
Bought by
Nassetta Paul C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nassetta Paul C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $632,700 | $300,000 | $332,700 |
| 2024 | $6,491 | $608,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,004 | $584,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,863 | $560,500 | $300,000 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $551,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $541,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,742 | $532,200 | $300,000 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $5,755 | $532,200 | $300,000 | $232,200 |
| 2017 | $5,863 | $532,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $535,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,832 | $535,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,832 | $535,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map