8068 Vaiden Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8068 Vaiden Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $294,858, approximately $178 per square foot. 8068 Vaiden Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Cecil Carol E
Bought by
Graham Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,931
Outstanding Balance
$208,016
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,842
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Bradley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Bradley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Bradley | $208,931 | |
| Closed | Graham Bradley | $208,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $13,601 | $1,390 | $12,211 |
| 2024 | $705 | $9,955 | $1,390 | $8,565 |
| 2023 | $705 | $9,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $705 | $9,955 | $1,390 | $8,565 |
| 2021 | $705 | $9,955 | $1,390 | $8,565 |
| 2020 | $636 | $9,270 | $1,390 | $7,880 |
| 2019 | $636 | $9,270 | $1,390 | $7,880 |
| 2017 | $624 | $16,774 | $9,082 | $7,692 |
| 2016 | $624 | $9,082 | $1,390 | $7,692 |
| 2015 | $924 | $16,774 | $9,082 | $7,692 |
| 2014 | $624 | $9,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $549 | $9,082 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map