8069 E Alluvial Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8069 E Alluvial Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $623,445, approximately $341 per square foot. 8069 E Alluvial Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Deleon Denise
Bought by
Garcia Pedro and Garcia Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,564
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Deleon Ishmael V and De Leon Denise
Bought by
Deleon Ishmael V and Deleon Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Williams Patricia K
Bought by
Deleon Ishmael and Deleon Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Freiberg Robert Mark and Freiberg Alana Cheryl
Bought by
Williams Robert H and Williams Patricia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Pedro | $325,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deleon Ishmael V | -- | None Available | |
| Deleon Ishmael | $185,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Williams Robert H | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Pedro | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Ishmael | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert H | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $419,503 | $129,073 | $290,430 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $403,215 | $124,062 | $279,153 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $395,310 | $121,630 | $273,680 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $387,560 | $119,246 | $268,314 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $383,587 | $118,024 | $265,563 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $376,066 | $115,710 | $260,356 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $368,693 | $113,442 | $255,251 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $361,465 | $111,218 | $250,247 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $354,379 | $109,038 | $245,341 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $349,057 | $107,401 | $241,656 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $342,221 | $105,298 | $236,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map